Quantcast
[…] Failure to comply with the financial reporting requirements or other disclosure mandates could result in termination or denial of appointment, assignment or promotion.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - Footnotes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1 On the operative dates, Education Law § 2590-g provided that the city board shall have power and duty to:
"13. a. Prescribe regulations and bylaws requiring members of the city board, the chancellor, and any other officer or employee in schools and programs under the jurisdiction of the city board and the chancellor, to make disclosure to the city board, within ninety days of the effective date hereof for the one-year period preceding such effective date, and subsequent to such effective date upon the occurrence thereof, of the following information: